10408 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10408 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702858300
Year Built
1996
Lot
63
Structure Square Footage
3504
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7382
Deed Liber
44186
Deed Folio
0282
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,428,700
New Appraised Land Value
$693,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$734,900