10426 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10426 SNOW POINT DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702858561
Year Built
1995
Lot
72
Structure Square Footage
4166
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7299
Deed Liber
48958
Deed Folio
0051
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,468,000
New Appraised Land Value
$692,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$775,400