10508 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10508 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700696242
Year Built
1968
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1956
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9346
Deed Liber
59746
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,003,900
New Appraised Land Value
$587,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$416,600