10520 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10520 FARNHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700698401
Year Built
1968
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2740
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8928
Deed Liber
69063
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILDWOOD MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,136,700
New Appraised Land Value
$582,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$554,400