116 N BROOK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 N BROOK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498030
Year Built
1938
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2568
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10539
Deed Liber
69300
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK KNOLLS SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,341,100
New Appraised Land Value
$773,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$567,700