404 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 404 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703761420
Year Built
2015
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
1216
Acres
0.02
Land Area
855
Deed Liber
53227
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$289,000
New Appraised Land Value
$30,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$259,000