420 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 420 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703761602
Year Built
2019
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2553
Acres
0.049
Land Area
2123
Deed Liber
66866
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,710,400
New Appraised Land Value
$420,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,290,400