422 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 422 BARLOW PL, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703761590
Year Built
2019
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
2496
Acres
0.039
Land Area
1712
Deed Liber
58229
Deed Folio
0251
Legal Description 1
IMPSGROSVENOR HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,528,100
New Appraised Land Value
$420,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,108,100