4308 SLEAFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4308 SLEAFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700567105
Year Built
1941
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7887
Deed Liber
64562
Deed Folio
0024
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 4 SEC 3 MEADOW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,253,300
New Appraised Land Value
$619,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$633,900