4311 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4311 KENTBURY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700567093
Year Built
1946
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1336
Acres
0.119
Land Area
5191
Deed Liber
63439
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSMEADOWBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$886,500
New Appraised Land Value
$584,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,000