4316 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4316 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700590043
Year Built
2003
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3996
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7391
Deed Liber
65799
Deed Folio
0003
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 10 COLUMBIA FORES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,204,100
New Appraised Land Value
$637,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,566,600