4321 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4321 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700589762
Year Built
2004
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4312
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8880
Deed Liber
51991
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOLUMBIA FOREST SEC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,187,100
New Appraised Land Value
$657,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,529,600