4400 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4400 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700530528
Year Built
1953
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1221
Acres
0.118
Land Area
5134
Deed Liber
63615
Deed Folio
0343
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$947,000
New Appraised Land Value
$583,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$363,200