4403 BYWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4403 BYWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700501300
Year Built
2023
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3254
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6184
Deed Liber
67630
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,025,800
New Appraised Land Value
$597,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,428,400