4407 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4407 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700545336
Year Built
1940
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1802
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
67785
Deed Folio
0373
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST CHEVY CHASE LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,141,600
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$547,600