4408 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4408 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700500145
Year Built
2023
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2656
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5902
Deed Liber
67843
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,747,000
New Appraised Land Value
$593,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,153,300