4408 HIGHLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4408 HIGHLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700545063
Year Built
1936
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1225
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
19183
Deed Folio
0806
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 8 WEST CH CH HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,100,600
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,600