4408 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4408 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703432333
Year Built
2006
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
3095
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5100
Deed Liber
68511
Deed Folio
0274
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST CHEVY CHASE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,495,400
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$912,200