4411 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4411 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700528401
Year Built
1941
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1352
Acres
0.086
Land Area
3735
Deed Liber
59469
Deed Folio
0423
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$839,400
New Appraised Land Value
$549,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$290,100