4414 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4414 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700544640
Year Built
2008
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2633
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5100
Deed Liber
60313
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 WEST CHEVY CHA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,484,800
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$901,600