4417 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4417 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700528638
Year Built
1941
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
806
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
67761
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 28 ROSEDALE PA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$767,700
New Appraised Land Value
$582,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,600