4500 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4500 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700544605
Year Built
1938
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1371
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
69116
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 WEST CH CH HG

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$977,000
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,000