4501 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4501 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700530563
Year Built
1938
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2898
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
57553
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,211,800
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$634,900