4504 MIDDLETON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4504 MIDDLETON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700539290
Year Built
1936
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2982
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5664
Deed Liber
68317
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,611,200
New Appraised Land Value
$590,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,020,600