4505 SLEAFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4505 SLEAFORD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700540061
Year Built
1948
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1416
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5087
Deed Liber
57849
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,228,400
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$645,200