4509 HIGHLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4509 HIGHLAND AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700545358
Year Built
1933
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1494
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
67039
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32 WEST CHEVY CH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$899,900
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,900