4510 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4510 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703710864
Year Built
2013
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
3365
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
47812
Deed Folio
0347
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST CHEVY CHASE HEI
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,964,600
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,370,600