4511 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4511 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700544104
Year Built
1939
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2084
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6669
Deed Liber
45899
Deed Folio
0297
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 30 WEST CHEVY CH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,094,000
New Appraised Land Value
$602,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$492,000