4513 GRETNA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4513 GRETNA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700628614
Year Built
1955
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1455
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7000
Deed Liber
57816
Deed Folio
0199
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW 6177/409

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$789,200
New Appraised Land Value
$528,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$261,100