4514 AVAMERE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4514 AVAMERE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700629540
Year Built
1953
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6884
Deed Liber
55800
Deed Folio
0317
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$659,800
New Appraised Land Value
$526,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,000