4516 AVAMERE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4516 AVAMERE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700629722
Year Built
1953
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1572
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8389
Deed Liber
23863
Deed Folio
0521
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARKVIEW
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$722,000
New Appraised Land Value
$543,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$178,300