4516 GLADWYNE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4516 GLADWYNE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700501377
Year Built
1940
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
888
Acres
0.141
Land Area
6154
Deed Liber
63507
Deed Folio
0326
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$761,700
New Appraised Land Value
$597,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$164,700