4517 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4517 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700501333
Year Built
2015
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2846
Acres
0.122
Land Area
5308
Deed Liber
62670
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSOVERBROOK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,799,700
New Appraised Land Value
$586,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,213,700