4517 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4517 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700529438
Year Built
1936
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1760
Acres
0.109
Land Area
4767
Deed Liber
66681
Deed Folio
0354
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$881,100
New Appraised Land Value
$576,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,100