4517 N CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4517 N CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700498520
Year Built
2011
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2906
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5390
Deed Liber
43753
Deed Folio
0322
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,742,300
New Appraised Land Value
$587,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,155,200