4518 GLADWYNE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4518 GLADWYNE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700499375
Year Built
1940
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1290
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7393
Deed Liber
49683
Deed Folio
0360
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$775,600
New Appraised Land Value
$613,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$162,600