4518 HARLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4518 HARLING LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700539621
Year Built
1939
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1542
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5087
Deed Liber
64515
Deed Folio
0093
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO 5352/270
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$987,800
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,600