4518 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4518 MAPLE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703828935
Year Built
2019
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
3348
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
59013
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSWEST CHEVY CHASE HEI

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,115,700
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,521,700