4524 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4524 FAIRFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700499182
Year Built
2022
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3890
Acres
0.123
Land Area
5362
Deed Liber
66780
Deed Folio
0235
Legal Description 1
IMPSOVERBROOK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,113,400
New Appraised Land Value
$586,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,526,700