4524 MIDDLETON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4524 MIDDLETON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700424883
Year Built
1936
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1836
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6585
Deed Liber
48510
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPSMIDDLETONS SUB
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,108,300
New Appraised Land Value
$456,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$651,900