4526 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4526 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700530632
Year Built
1940
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2798
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
48275
Deed Folio
0498
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK 2222/1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,488,900
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$912,000