4533 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4533 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700528797
Year Built
1936
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2689
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
63580
Deed Folio
0301
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK 5698/8
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,227,400
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$650,500