4552 N CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4552 N CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700500293
Year Built
1939
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.143
Land Area
6223
Deed Liber
67651
Deed Folio
0134
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$772,700
New Appraised Land Value
$597,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,800