4560 S CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4560 S CHELSEA LN, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700499490
Year Built
1939
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6333
Deed Liber
16050
Deed Folio
0572
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLENBROOK VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$795,900
New Appraised Land Value
$599,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$196,600