4607 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4607 CHESTNUT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700530610
Year Built
2019
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
2632
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
50027
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,707,700
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,130,800