4611 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4611 ROSEDALE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700528992
Year Built
1936
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.11
Land Area
4800
Deed Liber
25402
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSEDALE PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$747,600
New Appraised Land Value
$576,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$170,700