4613 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4613 WEST VIRGINIA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700544217
Year Built
1928
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2195
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
45306
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 28 WEST CHEVY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,303,900
New Appraised Land Value
$594,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$709,900