4614 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4614 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700540551
Year Built
2018
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3568
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5091
Deed Liber
44868
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,939,000
New Appraised Land Value
$583,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,355,800