4614 CHELTENHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4614 CHELTENHAM DR, BETHESDA, MD 20814.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700540094
Year Built
1941
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1374
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6117
Deed Liber
57455
Deed Folio
0459
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTBORO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2019
New Appraised Full Value
$1,339,100
New Appraised Land Value
$596,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$742,600