4615 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4615 CHASE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20814.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700543532
Year Built
1938
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8410
Deed Liber
66765
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 26 W CHEVY CHASE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,123,100
New Appraised Land Value
$622,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$500,300